RATING / ESRB / A Created with Sketch. RATING / ESRB / E Created with Sketch. RATING / ESRB / E10 Created with Sketch. RATING / ESRB / M Created with Sketch. RATING / ESRB / T Created with Sketch.
RATING / PEGI / 12 Created with Sketch. RATING / PEGI / 16 Created with Sketch. RATING / PEGI / 18 Created with Sketch. RATING / PEGI / 3 Created with Sketch. RATING / PEGI / 7 Created with Sketch. icon_pin Created with Sketch.

Streets of Rage 4

Bibliothèque

4.3/5

( 202 Avis )

4.3

202 Avis

français, English & 10 de plus
L'offre prend fin le: 09/21/2026 09:59 EEST
L'offre prend fin dans: j h m s
24.996.25
Prix ​​le plus bas depuis 30 jours avant réduction: 6.49
Pourquoi acheter sur GOG.com ?
SANS DRM. Aucune activation ou connexion en ligne requise pour jouer.
Satisfaction et sécurité. Excellent support client et remboursement complet jusqu'à 30 jours.
Streets of Rage 4
Description
The all-time classic Streets of Rage, known as Bare Knuckle (ベア・ナックル Bea Nakkuru) in Japan, is a trilogy of beat ‘em up known for this timeless gameplay and electronic dance influenced music. Streets of Rage 4 builds upon the classic trilogy’s gameplay with new mechanics, beautiful hand drawn...
Genre :
Avis des critiques
89 %
Recommander
Eurogamer
Essential
PC Gamer
76/100
Game Informer
7/10
Notes des utilisateurs

4.3/5

( 202 Avis )

4.3

202 Avis

{{ review.content.title }}
Détails du produit
2020, Lizardcube, ...
Configuration du système requise
Windows 7, Intel Core 2 Duo E8400 | AMD Phenom II X4 965, 4 GB RAM, NVIDIA GeForce GTS 250 | AMD Rad...
DLCs
Streets Of Rage 4 - Mr. X Nightmare
Time to beat
3 hMain
6 h Main + Sides
29.5 h Completionist
4 h All Styles
FAQ
Description

The all-time classic Streets of Rage, known as Bare Knuckle (ベア・ナックル Bea Nakkuru) in Japan, is a trilogy of beat ‘em up known for this timeless gameplay and electronic dance influenced music. Streets of Rage 4 builds upon the classic trilogy’s gameplay with new mechanics, beautiful hand drawn visuals and a God tier soundtrack.


An iconic series like Streets of Rage got its iconic characters: Axel, Blaze, Adam and other veterans reunited to clean up the streets. With some brand-new moves and kickass tracks to take a listen, our heroes are ready to dish out beatdowns to a fledgling group of ill-advised criminals in full force.



Streets of Rage 4 will be the first entry to the core series in 25 years, standing as Axel, Adam and Blaze’s glorious return to serving up side-scrolling beatdowns. With lush hand-drawn animations, new combat abilities, and fresh tracks from an amazing team of composers, Streets of Rage 4 will be a masterful tribute to and revitalization of the classic action fans adore

The series is known for its electronic dance influenced music around the world. The soundtrack of Streets of Rage 4 is handled by an all-star line-up of musicians like Yuzō Koshiro, Motohiro Kawashima, Yoko Shimomura, Hideki Naganuma, Keiji Yamagishi and many more whom will create new amazing tracks for this new episode of the Streets of Rage series.



● The comeback of the legendary Streets of Rage series.
● Beautiful graphics fully hand-drawn animated by the studio behind Wonder Boy: The Dragon’s Trap.
● Gang up with a pal or clean up the city solo.
● Classic gameplay enhanced with brand-new mechanics.
● Soundtrack by a wide all-star line up of world-class musicians.
● Braised chicken everywhere.

©SEGA, all rights reserved. ©2019 Dotemu, all rights reserved. Developed by Lizardcube, Guard Crush Games and Dotemu

Succès obtenus le plus souvent
Configuration du système requise
Configuration minimale requise :
Please note: GOG GALAXY is required to access online features. Multiplayer is available only between GOG users.
Please note: GOG GALAXY is required to access online features. Multiplayer is available only between GOG users.
Pourquoi acheter sur GOG.com ?
SANS DRM. Aucune activation ou connexion en ligne requise pour jouer.
Satisfaction et sécurité. Excellent support client et remboursement complet jusqu'à 30 jours.
Time to beat
3 hMain
6 h Main + Sides
29.5 h Completionist
4 h All Styles
Détails sur le jeu
Genre :
Fonctionne sur :
Windows, Linux, Mac OS X
Sorti le :
{{'2020-04-30T00:00:00+02:00' | date: 'longDate' : ' +0300 ' }}
Éditeur :
Liens :

Fonctionnalités

Langues
English
audio
texte
français
audio
texte
Deutsch
audio
texte
español
audio
texte
italiano
audio
texte
Português do Brasil
audio
texte
Українська
audio
texte
русский
audio
texte
中文(简体)
audio
texte
中文(繁體)
audio
texte
日本語
audio
texte
한국어
audio
texte
FAQ

Avec quels systèmes d'exploitation Streets of Rage 4 est-il compatible ?

Streets of Rage 4 est officiellement pris en charge sur Windows, Linux, macOS.

Streets of Rage 4 utilise-t-il des DRM ?

Non ! Les jeux GOG sont dépourvus de DRM et peuvent être joués sans connexion Internet, en mode totalement hors ligne. Certains contenus bonus peuvent nécessiter une connexion Internet pour être téléchargés, mais nous faisons tout notre possible pour limiter ce besoin. En savoir plus sur les DRM.

Avez-vous besoin de GOG Galaxy pour jouer à Streets of Rage 4 ?

Non ! Vous n'avez pas besoin de GOG Galaxy pour jouer à Streets of Rage 4. GOG vous permet de télécharger un installateur entièrement hors ligne et d'installer Streets of Rage 4 de cette manière, sans utiliser GOG Galaxy. GOG Galaxy sert à synchroniser les succès et les sauvegardes dans le cloud, mais son utilisation est totalement facultative. En savoir plus sur GOG Galaxy.

Quelles sont les configurations requises pour Streets of Rage 4 ?

Minimum : Système: Windows 7, Processeur : Intel Core 2 Duo E8400 | AMD Phenom II X4 965, Mémoire : 4 GB RAM, Carte graphique : NVIDIA GeForce GTS 250 | AMD Radeon HD 6670, Disque dur: 8 GB available space. Recommandé : Système: Windows 7 / 8 / 10, Processeur : Intel i5+, Mémoire : 8 GB RAM, Carte graphique : NVIDIA GTX 960 / Radeon HD 5750 or better, Disque dur: 10 GB available space, Autres: Requires a 64-bit processor and operating system.

Vous aimerez surement
Les utilisateurs ont également acheté
Notes des utilisateurs
Avis les plus utiles

Posted on: April 30, 2020

Great game

Given the updates to Sor4 since release have brought feature parity to Gog, I have no hesitation in recommending this game to anyone, whether they are familiar with the original trilogy or not. After the course of a year, it's clear to see how much of a labour of love this was for the devs, with all characters having received various tweaks and rebalanced, making the game the best it's been.


Trouvez-vous ce commentaire utile ?

Posted on: November 14, 2020

Faithful to the Original

The original Streets of Rage was one of the first games I ever owned, and I played it a lot. It really seems like the developers of this game were fans of the series. Every aspect of this game (the art, the music, the sound effects, the gameplay feel) brings back happy memories of sitting on my couch playing my genesis back in the 90s. I see many reviews complaining about the lack of online multiplayer. It looks like that's since been added, because you can definitely play online with your friends using the GOG Galaxy client.


Trouvez-vous ce commentaire utile ?

Posted on: May 5, 2020

Yamr3

Possesseur vérifié

Jeux: 423 Avis: 5

5 Star Beat 'Em Up!

They've now added the online co-op for the game, which was my main issue. Since that has been added, it's definitely a 5 star game now. I would highly recommend this to anyone who's a fan of beat em ups. Also, in case anyone doesn't read the small print like you should, " GOG GALAXY is required to access online features. Multiplayer is available only between GOG users." Streets of Rage 4 is now a great continuation for the IP!


Trouvez-vous ce commentaire utile ?

Posted on: April 30, 2020

just some informations, for now

Not a proper test for now, but some information for potential buyers. The game comes with all languages, despites the Store page is showing only English. When I launched the game, the interface was all in French (my native language). In the options there’s an option to switch to many other languages. 3 *local* players is working. At game start I had only 1 gamepad plugged in my system. I went to Duel, then the game was waiting for another player to press A. Then I plugged in the 2 others gamepad I have; they were recognized immediately (no need to reboot the game). During the battle that follow, the 3 players were working. I can’t test 4 players because I only have 3 gamepads, but the game was waiting for a potential 4th player, so no reasons it wouldn’t have worked too. I’m using standard Microsoft’s Xbox and Xbox One for Windows gamepads (using cables). As stated by the Store page, no Online option… I hope it’s only just “for now”. I’ll play the game properly this evening, and will update my review accordingly.


Trouvez-vous ce commentaire utile ?

Posted on: June 10, 2021

Yeshu

Jeux: 1419 Avis: 33

Review 06/2021. Online is available.

TL;DR: The game is awesome. Fun in solo and co-op. The drawn sprites are full of detail and beautifully animated. Story takes place 10 years after the last game with the Syndicate coming back with new leadership and Axel steps up with new and old allies to kick them into shape. The highest reviews score it low do to online multiplayer not being available on launch. It is now so you might just ignore most review bombers.


Trouvez-vous ce commentaire utile ?

1
3
...
...
33

Quelque chose n'a pas fonctionné correctement. Essayez de rafraichir la page.

This game is waiting for a review. Take the first shot!
{{ item.rating }}
{{ item.percentage }}%
En attente d'autres avis
Une erreur s'est produite. Veuillez réessayer plus tard.

Autres notes

En attente d'autres avis

Ajouter un avis

Modifier un avis

Votre note :
Les étoiles et tous les champs sont obligatoires
Vous ne savez pas quoi dire ? Commencez par ceci :
  • Qu'est-ce qui vous a fait continuer à jouer ?
  • Quel type de joueur apprécierait cela ?
  • Le jeu était-il juste, difficile ou carrément parfait ?
  • Quelle est la caractéristique qui vous a le plus marqué ?
  • Le jeu fonctionnait-il bien sur votre configuration ?
Contenu inapproprié. Vos commentaires contiennent un langage grossier. Contenu inapproprié. Les liens ne sont pas autorisés. Contenu inapproprié. Le contenu contient du charabia. Le titre de l'avis est trop court. Le titre de l'avis est trop long. La description de l'avis est trop courte. La description de l'avis est trop longue.
Vous ne savez pas quoi écrire ?
Filtres :

Il n’y a aucun avis correspondant à vos critères

Écrit en
English Deutsch polski français русский 中文(简体) español Autres
Rédigé par
Possesseurs du jeuAutres
Quand
30 derniers jours90 derniers jours6 derniers moisPeu importeAprès la sortiePendant l'accès anticipé

Mécènes GOG ayant aidé à préserver ce jeu
{{controller.patronsCount}} GOG Patrons

Erreur lors du chargement des Patrons. Veuillez rafraîchir la page et réessayer.

Supprimer cet avis ?

Êtes-vous sûr de vouloir supprimer définitivement votre avis sur Streets of Rage 4 ? Cette action est irréversible.
Êtes-vous sûr de vouloir supprimer définitivement votre note pour Streets of Rage 4 ? Cette action est irréversible.

Signaler cet avis

Si vous pensez que cet avis contient un contenu inapproprié ou viole nos règles communautaires, veuillez nous indiquer pourquoi.

Informations complémentaires (obligatoire) :

Veuillez fournir au moins caractères.
Veuillez limiter vos informations à caractères.
Oups ! Un problème est survenu. Veuillez réessayer plus tard.

Signaler cet avis

Le signalement a bien été envoyé.
Merci de nous aider à maintenir une communauté respectueuse et sûre.