RATING / ESRB / A Created with Sketch. RATING / ESRB / E Created with Sketch. RATING / ESRB / E10 Created with Sketch. RATING / ESRB / M Created with Sketch. RATING / ESRB / T Created with Sketch.
RATING / PEGI / 12 Created with Sketch. RATING / PEGI / 16 Created with Sketch. RATING / PEGI / 18 Created with Sketch. RATING / PEGI / 3 Created with Sketch. RATING / PEGI / 7 Created with Sketch. icon_pin Created with Sketch.

Syndicate Wars™

en la biblioteca

4.3/5

( 68 Reseñas )

4.3

68 Reseñas

español, English & 4 más
La oferta finaliza el: 09/10/2026 09:59 EEST
La oferta finaliza en: d h m s
5.991.49
Precio más bajo en los últimos 30 días antes del descuento: 1.49
¿Por qué comprar en GOG.COM?
DRM FREE. No se requiere activación ni conexión a internet para jugar.
Seguridad y satisfacción . Excelente soporte y reembolsos completos hasta por 30 días.
Syndicate Wars™
Descripción
“Remember, the meek shall inherit nothing.” - The Book of Cataclysm Congratulations on becoming our newest EuroCorp Executive! You now hold the distinctive honor of being one of the few who will determine the shape of our Company. Your EX-ALFA3 clearance allows you to use the Marionette Remote Dron...
Reseñas de usuarios

4.3/5

( 68 Reseñas )

4.3

68 Reseñas

{{ review.content.title }}
Detalles del producto
1996, Bullfrog Productions, Clasificación ESRB: Teen...
Requisitos del sistema
Windows 10, 1.8 GHz, 2 GB RAM, 3D graphics card compatible with DirectX 9.0c, 2 GB HDD...
Tiempo a batir
17 hPrincipal
-- Principal + Secundarios
24 h Completista
22.5 h Todos los estilos
FAQ
Comprar serie (2)
Compra todos los juegos de la serie. Si ya tienes algún juego de la serie, no se añadirá a tu carrito.
-75%11.982.98
Finalizar compra ahora
Descripción
“Remember, the meek shall inherit nothing.” - The Book of Cataclysm

Congratulations on becoming our newest EuroCorp Executive! You now hold the distinctive honor of being one of the few who will determine the shape of our Company. Your EX-ALFA3 clearance allows you to use the Marionette Remote Drone Operation Suite. Your squad of Agents will follow every order without fail or question, and you are free to eliminate or destroy any targets as you see fit. This will serve you well as those zealots of the Church of the New Epoch think they can compete against our Company. Your mission is to remove them completely. To that end, we have transferred 50,000 EuroCorp credits to your account. Failure to use your funds wisely or to eliminate the competition will require you to auto-euthanize. We feel confident that your skills and integrity will ensure that this state of affairs will never arise.

Sincerely,
The EuroCorp Board of Directors

Welcome to an urban hell of ultra-violent mayhem. Welcome to Syndicate Wars where you’ll take control of a squad of cybernetically enhanced Agents and wreak havoc on the enemy. Funnel money towards research that will allow you to upgrade your team and make them into more efficient killing machines. Use the environment to assassinate, destroy, and eliminate your targets all from a classic isometric perspective. If you need cannon fodder, why not set your Agents loose armed with Persuadertrons to control huge crowds, or even enemy agents, and get them to do the dirty work for you? So whether you’re keeping EuroCorp in the black or burning infidels for the New Epoch, Syndicate Wars will have you giddily carving a path to victory. Welcome to the merciless future of violent squad-based real-time tactics!

© 1996, 2013 Electronic Arts Inc.

Obsequios
papel pintado manual avatares Tarjeta de referencia rápida
Requisitos del sistema
Requisitos mínimos del sistema:
ACCEPTANCE OF END USER LICENSE AGREEMENT REQUIRED TO PLAY
ACCEPTANCE OF END USER LICENSE AGREEMENT REQUIRED TO PLAY
Este juego funciona con DOSBox.
¿Por qué comprar en GOG.COM?
DRM FREE. No se requiere activación ni conexión a internet para jugar.
Seguridad y satisfacción . Excelente soporte y reembolsos completos hasta por 30 días.
Tiempo a batir
17 hPrincipal
-- Principal + Secundarios
24 h Completista
22.5 h Todos los estilos
Detalles del juego
Funciona en:
Windows, Mac OS X
Fecha de lanzamiento:
{{'1996-10-31T00:00:00+01:00' | date: 'longDate' : ' +0200 ' }}
Clasificación:
Clasificación ESRB: Teen (Animated Violence)

Características del juego

Idiomas
English
audio
texto
español
audio
texto
Deutsch
audio
texto
français
audio
texto
italiano
audio
texto
svenska
audio
texto
FAQ

¿Con qué sistemas operativos es compatible Syndicate Wars™?

Syndicate Wars™ cuenta con soporte oficial en Windows, macOS.

¿Tiene Syndicate Wars™ DRM?

¡No! Los juegos de GOG no tienen DRM y se pueden jugar sin conexión a internet, totalmente offline. Es posible que cierto contenido adicional requiera conexión a internet para su descarga, pero hacemos todo lo posible por limitar esa necesidad. Más información sobre el DRM.

¿Necesitas GOG Galaxy para jugar a Syndicate Wars™?

¡No! No necesitas GOG Galaxy para jugar a Syndicate Wars™. GOG te ofrece la opción de descargar un instalador totalmente offline e instalar Syndicate Wars™ de esa manera, sin utilizar GOG Galaxy. GOG Galaxy se utiliza para sincronizar logros y partidas guardadas en la nube, pero su uso es totalmente opcional. Más información sobre GOG Galaxy.

¿Cuáles son los requisitos del sistema para Syndicate Wars™?

Mínimo: Sistema: Windows 10, Procesador: 1.8 GHz, Memoria: 2 GB RAM, Gráficos: 3D graphics card compatible with DirectX 9.0c, Almacenamiento: 2 GB HDD.

Puede que te gusten estos productos.
Los usuarios tambiés compraron
Reseñas de usuarios
En general, la reseña más útil

Publicado el: March 21, 2013

martyroots

Propietario verificado

Juegos: 152 Reseñas: 3

Neuromancing Syndicate Runner!

If ever there was a game that caught the look, feel and atmosphere of Blade Runner and Neuromancer, this is it! One of Peter Molyneux' greatest games (before he became the über hyperbole-prone developer he is now). This game knows what it offers and does it well! A fantastic blend of tactics and RPG and science fiction! To some degree, Ground Control reminded me of this game but it never fully achieved the cyber splendour of this action game. For those who don't know (or never came to know the golden age of gaming that was Bullfrog and Sierra) this game has you lead a group of genetically modified mercenaries that can be further modified (à la Deus Ex) as you progress through the game. Missions involve tactics, stealth, assassinations, killing and a healthy dose of blowing things up! Anyone partial to futuristic dystopias and Vangelis-inspired music will find themselves right at home. Absolute fun! This game has been on my GoG wishlist (along with System Shock 2) as my most anticipated gaming re-releases. GoG, I cyberly salute you! Wielkie dzięki!


¿Te resulta útil?

Publicado el: March 23, 2013

caitsith01

Propietario verificado

Juegos: 245 Reseñas: 2

Better than the original...

Syndicate Wars is, in my opinion, superior in almost every way to the original. It takes the same basic gameplay and places it in a brilliantly rendered 3D cyberpunk world, then adds an intriguing new plot (corporation v techno-religious terrorists). Syndicate's world was a 2D affair, presented in drab olives and oranges. Syndicate Wars delivers huge 3D maps which echo Blade Runner, Akira, Ghost in the Shell and many similar cyberpunk films. You can rotate, zoom in and out and explore the cities where missions occur at your leisure. The third dimension isn't just a gimmick - you can now use flying cars to get around. Even better, the huge skyscrapers in the game can be brought crashing down with the advanced weaponry on display. And oh, the weapons. The minigun and long range rifle are still around, but they are complemented by insane additions, like suitcase sized nuclear devices and gauss rocket launchers. The missions are generally well thought out and interesting. The core gameplay remains similar to the original, although the new weapons and enemies make the game far more varied. I must mention the music, which is some of the best cyberpunk music ever recorded. Echoes of the Vangelis Blade Runner soundtrack, but with a style all of its own. Don't hesitate for a second, and don't listen to diehard Syndicate 1 fans who consider this a poor sequel. It is a masterpiece, and superior in every way to the original.


¿Te resulta útil?

Publicado el: December 17, 2020

Syndicate Wars Windows 10...Yes

Not really a review of the game as such although certainly so far Syndicate Wars certainly seems worth the price I've paid for it but more of a heads-up to Windows 10 users who may be uncertain or not as to whether this game is compatiable. I've bought it, downloaded, installed it and played it and had absolutely no issues. Since the notes section here doesn't list Windows 10 at all as a compatiable platform, I had a look at the reviews and found none that spoke about its compatiability with Windows 10 either. So, this is the first and just writing in to confirm it's WORKED for me on Windows 10 with NO issues. Other than that, I remember playing Syndicate Wars on the Playstation back in the day and it has great atmosphere. Just getting back into it now. Hope this review and mention of compatiability helps someone. Thanks.


¿Te resulta útil?

Publicado el: June 22, 2015

Sycraft

Propietario verificado

Juegos: 284 Reseñas: 6

Good game, doesn't work well

Syndicate Wars was a game I enjoyed back in the day. I remember I had to go over to a friend's house to play it, my PC was too slow and he had a a brand new, absolutely "screaming fast" Pentium MMX 166MHz that ran it well. So I was looking forward to replaying it. Sadly, this proves to only be frustrating. The game runs well in DOSBox, particularly if you replace DOS/4GW with DOS/32A but it has mouse issues. Randomly the mouse will become stuck to one side of the screen, rendering your game unplayable. Since there's no way to save or the like without the mouse, you have to scrap what you were doing and start over. It happens pretty often too, so it really makes finishing a mission hard. Because of the problems it is just not worth your money. It is either a bug in the game code itself, related to new systems, or DOSBox and either way not something that is likely to get fixed. So I'd give it a miss, you are likely to just be frustrated.


¿Te resulta útil?

Publicado el: April 5, 2013

NoZart

Juegos: 38 Reseñas: 1

Syndicate Wars is BACK - or not...

having played SW back in the days like crazy, i was very happy to see GoG release it, since i never seemed to be able to run the game beyond Win98 in a clear manner. My friend already bought it and we testet it together, only to find out that it does not run well. The sound breaks often and the speed of the emulation varies wildly, to the point of the game being unplayable.


¿Te resulta útil?

1
3
...
...
12

Algo salió mal. Intenta actualizar la página.

Este juego está esperando una reseña. ¡Toma la iniciativa!
{{ item.rating }}
{{ item.percentage }}%
A la espera de más reseñas
Se ha producido un error. Inténtalo de nuevo más tarde.

Otras valoraciones

A la espera de más reseñas

Añade una reseña

Editar una reseña

Tu valoración:
Las estrellas y todos los campos son obligatorios.
¿No sabes qué decir? Empieza por esto:
  • ¿Qué te mantuvo jugando?
  • ¿Qué tipo de jugador disfrutaría de esto?
  • ¿El juego fue justo, difícil o simplemente perfecto?
  • ¿Qué característica te llamó especialmente la atención?
  • ¿El juego funcionó bien en tu equipo?
Contenido inapropiado. Tus reseñas contienen lenguaje ofensivo. Contenido inapropiado. No se permiten enlaces. Contenido inapropiado. El contenido contiene galimatías. El título de la reseña es demasiado corto. El título de la reseña es demasiado largo. La descripción de la reseña es demasiado corta. La descripción de la reseña es demasiado larga.
¿No sabes qué escribir?
Filtros:

No hay reseñas que coincidan con tus criterios

Escrito en
English Deutsch polski français русский 中文(简体) español Otros
Escrito por
Propietarios verificadosOtros
Añadido
Últimos 30 díasÚltimos 90 díasÚltimos 6 mesesCuando seaDespués del lanzamientoDurante el acceso anticipado

Patrocinadores de GOG que ayudaron a preservar este juego.
{{controller.patronsCount}} GOG Patrons

Error al cargar los mecenas. Por favor, actualiza la página e inténtalo de nuevo.

¿Eliminar esta reseña?

¿Estás seguro de que quieres eliminar permanentemente tu reseña de Syndicate Wars™? Esta acción no se puede deshacer.
¿Estás seguro de que quieres eliminar permanentemente tu valoración para Syndicate Wars™? Esta acción no se puede deshacer.

Informar sobre esta reseña

Si crees que esta reseña contiene contenido inapropiado o infringe nuestras normas de la comunidad, por favor, indícanos el motivo.

Detalles adicionales (obligatorios):

Proporcione al menos caracteres.
Limite los detalles a caracteres.
¡Ups! Algo salió mal. Inténtalo de nuevo más tarde.

Informar sobre esta reseña

El informe se ha enviado correctamente.
Gracias por ayudarnos a mantener una comunidad respetuosa y segura.