RATING / ESRB / A Created with Sketch. RATING / ESRB / E Created with Sketch. RATING / ESRB / E10 Created with Sketch. RATING / ESRB / M Created with Sketch. RATING / ESRB / T Created with Sketch.
RATING / PEGI / 12 Created with Sketch. RATING / PEGI / 16 Created with Sketch. RATING / PEGI / 18 Created with Sketch. RATING / PEGI / 3 Created with Sketch. RATING / PEGI / 7 Created with Sketch. icon_pin Created with Sketch.

Ozymandias: Bronze Age Empire Sim

en la biblioteca

4/5

( 38 Reseñas )

4

38 Reseñas

español, English & 7 más
La oferta finaliza el: 08/12/2026 09:59 EEST
La oferta finaliza en: d h m s
14.994.49
Precio más bajo en los últimos 30 días antes del descuento: 4.49
¿Por qué comprar en GOG.COM?
DRM FREE. No se requiere activación ni conexión a internet para jugar.
Seguridad y satisfacción . Excelente soporte y reembolsos completos hasta por 30 días.
Ozymandias: Bronze Age Empire Sim
Descripción
Ozymandias: Bronze Age Empire Sim DEMO is available here If you already own Ozymandias: Bronze Age Empire Sim, you'll receive a 55% discount on its Deluxe Edition. At the dawn of history, Bronze Age kings built the first empires. Strategize their rise to power in a uniquely streamlined 4X. Exp...
Reseñas de usuarios

4/5

( 38 Reseñas )

4

38 Reseñas

{{ review.content.title }}
Detalles del producto
2022, The Secret Games Company, ...
Requisitos del sistema
Windows 7+, Dual Core, 4 GB RAM, Intel HD 4600 or equivalent, 1 GB available space, Requires a 64-bi...
DLCs
Ozymandias - Soundtrack
Tiempo a batir
41.5 hPrincipal
57 h Principal + Secundarios
76 h Completista
63 h Todos los estilos
FAQ
Descripción


Ozymandias: Bronze Age Empire Sim DEMO is available here



If you already own Ozymandias: Bronze Age Empire Sim, you'll receive a 55% discount on its Deluxe Edition.


At the dawn of history, Bronze Age kings built the first empires. Strategize their rise to power in a uniquely streamlined 4X. Expand your borders, build cities in tactical locations then raise armies to defend them. Each turn, you receive opportunities but must choose only one, complete the objective to earn the reward. Random victory conditions make every game different; custom victory conditions support different styles of play.

DISTILLED DESIGN

  • Focus on strategy over tactics, we’ve stripped the busywork out of 4X gameplay.
  • Combat abstracted into an innovative Power system, you only move armies and fleets.

HISTORICAL MAPS

  • 8 handmade maps charting Bronze Ages around the world.
  • 52 empires to play, traits give each a unique set of challenges.

SINGLEPLAYER

  • Learn how to play in a short story campaign about explorer, Gertrude Bell.
  • Climb the difficulty ladder against our data-driven AI, which doesn't cheat to compete.

MULTIPLAYER

  • Players take their turns simultaneously so there’s no waiting around.
  • Play well to earn Treasure in ‘live’ (short turn timers) or ‘asynchronous’ (long game timers).
Obsequios
Contenido
Standard Edition
Deluxe Edition
Ozymandias: Bronze Age Empire Sim
Indonesia DLC
Mesoamerica DLC
The World DLC
Sahara Desert DLC
Aegean Sea DLC
The Andes DLC
Requisitos del sistema
Requisitos mínimos del sistema:
¿Por qué comprar en GOG.COM?
DRM FREE. No se requiere activación ni conexión a internet para jugar.
Seguridad y satisfacción . Excelente soporte y reembolsos completos hasta por 30 días.
Tiempo a batir
41.5 hPrincipal
57 h Principal + Secundarios
76 h Completista
63 h Todos los estilos
Detalles del juego
Funciona en:
Windows, Mac OS X
Fecha de lanzamiento:
{{'2022-10-11T00:00:00+02:00' | date: 'longDate' : ' +0300 ' }}

Características del juego

Idiomas
English
audio
texto
español
audio
texto
Deutsch
audio
texto
français
audio
texto
polski
audio
texto
русский
audio
texto
中文(简体)
audio
texto
日本語
audio
texto
한국어
audio
texto
FAQ

¿Con qué sistemas operativos es compatible Ozymandias: Bronze Age Empire Sim?

Ozymandias: Bronze Age Empire Sim cuenta con soporte oficial en Windows, macOS.

¿Tiene Ozymandias: Bronze Age Empire Sim DRM?

¡No! Los juegos de GOG no tienen DRM y se pueden jugar sin conexión a internet, totalmente offline. Es posible que cierto contenido adicional requiera conexión a internet para su descarga, pero hacemos todo lo posible por limitar esa necesidad. Más información sobre el DRM.

¿Necesitas GOG Galaxy para jugar a Ozymandias: Bronze Age Empire Sim?

¡No! No necesitas GOG Galaxy para jugar a Ozymandias: Bronze Age Empire Sim. GOG te ofrece la opción de descargar un instalador totalmente offline e instalar Ozymandias: Bronze Age Empire Sim de esa manera, sin utilizar GOG Galaxy. GOG Galaxy se utiliza para sincronizar logros y partidas guardadas en la nube, pero su uso es totalmente opcional. Más información sobre GOG Galaxy.

¿Cuáles son los requisitos del sistema para Ozymandias: Bronze Age Empire Sim?

Mínimo: Sistema: Windows 7+, Procesador: Dual Core, Memoria: 4 GB RAM, Gráficos: Intel HD 4600 or equivalent, Almacenamiento: 1 GB available space, Otro: Requires a 64-bit processor and operating system. Recomendado: Sistema: Windows 10+, Procesador: Intel i5 or equivalent, Memoria: 4 GB RAM, Gráficos: 1 GB VRAM, Almacenamiento: 2 GB available space, Otro: Requires a 64-bit processor and operating system.

Puede que te gusten estos productos.
Los usuarios tambiés compraron
Reseñas de usuarios
En general, la reseña más útil

Publicado el: January 27, 2023

jfunk825

Propietario verificado

Juegos: 446 Reseñas: 4

Fun, quick, but abandoned on GOG

Enjoying the game a lot. Nice to have a turn based "conquest" style game that doesn't take hours and hours to complete a map. There is a bit of a learning curve and I'm still not great at it (I have not won a map yet while taking any of the more difficult starting positions), but the quick pace of play makes it easy to try again with different strategies. One thing to keep in mind in general is that it's a race to reach assorted goals to win, not a "conquer every tile" thing, so a slow grind to domination does not work here. You must figure out a way to earn victory points quickl, make sure you review what the various conditions are before you start the map. However, the game appears to have been immediately abandoned on GOG which is super disappointing. Steam version is receiving content updates that have no mention here. It's really frustrating when devs launch games on GOG without disclosing that they have no intention of actually supporting it on the platform.


¿Te resulta útil?

Publicado el: October 20, 2022

mqstout

Propietario verificado

Juegos: 3692 Reseñas: 50

Grand strategy, arcade style.

This game does "grand strategy" better than a lot of the big "grand strategy" games do. You'll see the map change hands meaningfully over time, and your abstractions (like technology) are both grounded and comprehensible. A whole match can take an hour or less on lower difficulty settings. The game has great onboarding (tutorial, in-game reference, video tutorials). From there, it's single player skirmishes, or multiplayer. The music is more than serviceable. After playing for about 5 hours, I hadn't yet tired of it. The sound effects are sparse but impactful (notifications). The art is very functional, but also pleasant. As for things that could be improved upon to make the most difference: * The UI could use some improvement. For example, it's hard to discover -- and I learned it only after seeing the options multiplayer has and went looking -- that you can change the single player map settings (number of victory points required and the different values of the various targets). * Also on the UI, it's not always the easiest to tell some of the terrain at boundaries (though you can sometimes click around and get it to pop up that terrain's icon), nor easily compare your power to the opponents in the clearest ways. The info is there, and findable, just not in a very convenient way compared to what could be done. * The game doesn't have "continue after victory", which would be fun. The match will end as soon as victory is reached. * The game really could use hot seat/same computer multiplayer. * A map editor would be great! * Single player replay-ability is a little bit limited due to fewer options than other games, but I'd urge caution in wishing for additional features that might bloat the game beyond its elegant, abstract core. This review does not evaluate multiplayer, other than it looks like it has decent options, and during my quick investigation, I saw a couple matches populate and get started, so people do seem to be playing if that's important to you.


¿Te resulta útil?

Publicado el: December 23, 2022

well made, but limited "Risk' like

Don't read reviews, just try the demo. It contains most of the game. And if you have fun, dont forget to pay the developers. Still reading? Well... - Style: Symbolic, but nicely done so. - Setting: Unused since AoE, but of little importance beyond styling - Scope: Ticely done storytelling the 'campaign', but it is only a 4 level tutorial. The single player maps beyond feature up to 9 types of civs but only a single specific sentence to each. - Gameplay: Turnbased. 10 turns buying all available tiles, then moving armies. Alway balancing your founds for bonus on research, on buying tiles/on growing cities, on military force or on saving for more bonus next turn. - War: Indirect, one type of troops. Attacks require one round to set up, but reinforcing does not and defence neither. As turns are processed simultaneously, your main job is to guess where the enemy will move and whether you have to defend or can attack. - AI: Pretty good. The straightforward game mechanics (full formulas in the manual) make optimised strategies easy, so the computer gives you a hard time. - Balancing: None. Starting positions and types of civ have huge impact. But difficulty is named beforehand and you can give or take bonus to/vs AI. - Victories: It is not about conquer everything, but about reaching milestones first. Often you will be busy fighting small fry while an unbothered AI beyond outpaces you. - Playtime: 0.5-2 h per session. Unchecked exponential growth makes early turns important and anything past 50 turns unchangeable. The developers avoid an endgame by victory conditions met after ~70 turns usually, but you can modify these. - Multiplayer: Did not check. - '4X': No eXploration (you see every detail from the beginning), perhaps 10 turns eXpansion, eXtermination optional and eXplotation automatic? This is no 4X game. Ozymandias is well made, but not for everyone. Think of it as 'Risk' on stereoids. Grand strategy condensed to 1-2 hour casual looking, but rockhard gameplay.


¿Te resulta útil?

Publicado el: November 6, 2022

ErnestLemingway

Juegos: 262 Reseñas: 20

4x strategy in lite version

The game is pleasent to play - nice graphics, calm ambient music, clean interface and informative tutorial are included. The gameplay itself is about managing food, wealth and science point in proper way so our empire could growth both by size and power. Military aspect is made well, as instead of sending armies to crush opponent in brutal clash, they're used to spread influence and eventually route weaker forces. Overall all of it reminds kind of party board game, which is designed to finish in relative short time. But why 4* then? Well, as of game using history theme, the history itself is just a generic flavor here. You could switch overall theme to eg. North America tribes, Eastern Europe kingdoms or Mars colonisation and the mechanics will fit seamlessly anyway. Also the war mechanics requires to buy "upgrades" for improving capacity on 8 different types of terrain, what with constantly raising costs makes your forces either very strong or pathetic weak, depending on how many various tiles you have around your realm. Apart from that, game is worth trying and I imagine it would be great deal for any quick multiplayer skirmish.


¿Te resulta útil?

Publicado el: June 25, 2023

xman1

Propietario verificado

Juegos: 639 Reseñas: 102

Surprisingly fun

I wasn't initially giving it as much credit as it deserves, but if you are looking for that Civilization version of Weird Worlds Return to Infinite Space type play, this is exactly that. You can win in an hour. Great short time killer as that hour will go fast. I see some reviews that say it is a bad Civ clone. This is not what it is. This is something where if you don't want to spend days or weeks beating it, this is that game. What I find most intriguing is you must spend each turn thinking. You know that mid game when you are waiting for something in Civ and clicking turns waiting for it? That doesn't happen here. Every single move must be thought out so that you can maximize return on the resources you have as you know the AI is going to. Something about the short play that gets you to try different strategies that you just don't get in Civ. Love it. Linux users - Works great in Lutris... But you all already knew that. E-Sync messes it up though, so disable that. It is coming to the point that Linux users just expect things to work, and many times on some of these classics, it just works better than Windows. Figured I'd mention it anyway for those that care.


¿Te resulta útil?

1
3
...
...
6

Algo salió mal. Intenta actualizar la página.

Este juego está esperando una reseña. ¡Toma la iniciativa!
{{ item.rating }}
{{ item.percentage }}%
A la espera de más reseñas
Se ha producido un error. Inténtalo de nuevo más tarde.

Otras valoraciones

A la espera de más reseñas

Añade una reseña

Editar una reseña

Tu valoración:
Las estrellas y todos los campos son obligatorios.
¿No sabes qué decir? Empieza por esto:
  • ¿Qué te mantuvo jugando?
  • ¿Qué tipo de jugador disfrutaría de esto?
  • ¿El juego fue justo, difícil o simplemente perfecto?
  • ¿Qué característica te llamó especialmente la atención?
  • ¿El juego funcionó bien en tu equipo?
Contenido inapropiado. Tus reseñas contienen lenguaje ofensivo. Contenido inapropiado. No se permiten enlaces. Contenido inapropiado. El contenido contiene galimatías. El título de la reseña es demasiado corto. El título de la reseña es demasiado largo. La descripción de la reseña es demasiado corta. La descripción de la reseña es demasiado larga.
¿No sabes qué escribir?
Filtros:

No hay reseñas que coincidan con tus criterios

Escrito en
English Deutsch polski français русский 中文(简体) español Otros
Escrito por
Propietarios verificadosOtros
Añadido
Últimos 30 díasÚltimos 90 díasÚltimos 6 mesesCuando seaDespués del lanzamientoDurante el acceso anticipado

Patrocinadores de GOG que ayudaron a preservar este juego.
{{controller.patronsCount}} GOG Patrons

Error al cargar los mecenas. Por favor, actualiza la página e inténtalo de nuevo.

¿Eliminar esta reseña?

¿Estás seguro de que quieres eliminar permanentemente tu reseña de Ozymandias: Bronze Age Empire Sim? Esta acción no se puede deshacer.
¿Estás seguro de que quieres eliminar permanentemente tu valoración para Ozymandias: Bronze Age Empire Sim? Esta acción no se puede deshacer.

Informar sobre esta reseña

Si crees que esta reseña contiene contenido inapropiado o infringe nuestras normas de la comunidad, por favor, indícanos el motivo.

Detalles adicionales (obligatorios):

Proporcione al menos caracteres.
Limite los detalles a caracteres.
¡Ups! Algo salió mal. Inténtalo de nuevo más tarde.

Informar sobre esta reseña

El informe se ha enviado correctamente.
Gracias por ayudarnos a mantener una comunidad respetuosa y segura.