Este juego contiene contenido para adultos recomendado solo para mayores de 17 años.

Al hacer clic en "continuar" a continuación, confirmas que tienes 17 o más

Regresa a la tienda
RATING / ESRB / A Created with Sketch. RATING / ESRB / E Created with Sketch. RATING / ESRB / E10 Created with Sketch. RATING / ESRB / M Created with Sketch. RATING / ESRB / T Created with Sketch.
RATING / PEGI / 12 Created with Sketch. RATING / PEGI / 16 Created with Sketch. RATING / PEGI / 18 Created with Sketch. RATING / PEGI / 3 Created with Sketch. RATING / PEGI / 7 Created with Sketch. icon_pin Created with Sketch.

Assassin's Creed®: Director's Cut

en la biblioteca

3.7/5

( 443 Reseñas )

3.7

443 Reseñas

español, English & 4 más
La oferta finaliza el: 08/23/2026 09:59 EEST
La oferta finaliza en: d h m s
19.994.99
Precio más bajo en los últimos 30 días antes del descuento: 4.99
¿Por qué comprar en GOG.COM?
DRM FREE. No se requiere activación ni conexión a internet para jugar.
Seguridad y satisfacción . Excelente soporte y reembolsos completos hasta por 30 días.
Assassin's Creed®: Director's Cut
Descripción
Assassin’s Creed® is a game that redefined the action-adventure genre. With photo-realistic graphics, an advanced physics model, and a nearly fanatical attention to detail, this title was able to begin a new chapter in gaming history. However, the excellent technical aspects are only half of the rea...
Reseñas de usuarios

3.7/5

( 443 Reseñas )

3.7

443 Reseñas

{{ review.content.title }}
Detalles del producto
2008, Ubisoft Montreal, Clasificación ESRB: Mature 17+...
Requisitos del sistema
Windows 7 / 8 / 10, Dual core 2.6 GHz Intel® Pentium® D or AMD Athlon™ 64 X2 3800+, 2 GB RAM, ATI/...
Tiempo a batir
14.5 hPrincipal
20 h Principal + Secundarios
30.5 h Completista
18 h Todos los estilos
FAQ
Descripción
Assassin’s Creed® is a game that redefined the action-adventure genre. With photo-realistic graphics, an advanced physics model, and a nearly fanatical attention to detail, this title was able to begin a new chapter in gaming history. However, the excellent technical aspects are only half of the reason why it became so popular; the other half is the story.

While you technically play the game as Desmond Miles, the main focus of the game takes place elsewhere. The year is 1191: Jerusalem, the middle of the Third Crusade. You are a member of a mysterious order of assassins where you have trained your whole life to do one thing and one thing only – to kill. The recently growing influence of the Order of the Knights Templar disturbs the delicate balance of power in the region and therefore directly threatens The Brotherhood. The clash of the two most powerful organizations in Jerusalem at the time has the most unexpected consequences and triggers devastating events that threaten the world itself, and you – Altaïr Ibn-La'Ahad – are in the middle of all this.

  • Well-constructed story that will pleasantly surprise you many times along the way.
  • Impressive level of interaction with the environment – crowds react to what you do and act accordingly.
  • Open world gameplay lets you to decide how and when to achieve objectives, where to go, and gives you nearly complete freedom to get there.

© 2008 Ubisoft Entertainment. All Rights Reserved. Assassin’s Creed, Ubisoft, and the Ubisoft logo are trademarks of Ubisoft Entertainment in the US and/or other countries.

Obsequios
complete soundtrack libro de arte official soundtrack fondos de pantalla obras de arte manual avatares
Requisitos del sistema
Requisitos mínimos del sistema:
Compatibility notice: This game is incompatible with Intel video devices, including typical netbook graphics.

Please be advised that Windows 10 operating system will receive frequent hardware driver and software updates following its release; this may affect game compatibility
Compatibility notice: This game is incompatible with Intel video devices, including typical netbook graphics.

Please be advised that Windows 10 operating system will receive frequent hardware driver and software updates following its release; this may affect game compatibility
¿Por qué comprar en GOG.COM?
DRM FREE. No se requiere activación ni conexión a internet para jugar.
Seguridad y satisfacción . Excelente soporte y reembolsos completos hasta por 30 días.
Tiempo a batir
14.5 hPrincipal
20 h Principal + Secundarios
30.5 h Completista
18 h Todos los estilos
Detalles del juego
Funciona en:
Windows
Fecha de lanzamiento:
{{'2008-04-08T00:00:00+02:00' | date: 'longDate' : ' +0300 ' }}
Compañía:
Clasificación:
Clasificación ESRB: Mature 17+ (Violence, Blood, Strong Language)

Características del juego

Idiomas
English
audio
texto
español
audio
texto
Deutsch
audio
texto
français
audio
texto
italiano
audio
texto
русский
audio
texto
FAQ

¿Con qué sistemas operativos es compatible Assassin's Creed®: Director's Cut?

Assassin's Creed®: Director's Cut cuenta con soporte oficial en Windows.

¿Tiene Assassin's Creed®: Director's Cut DRM?

¡No! Los juegos de GOG no tienen DRM y se pueden jugar sin conexión a internet, totalmente offline. Es posible que cierto contenido adicional requiera conexión a internet para su descarga, pero hacemos todo lo posible por limitar esa necesidad. Más información sobre el DRM.

¿Necesitas GOG Galaxy para jugar a Assassin's Creed®: Director's Cut?

¡No! No necesitas GOG Galaxy para jugar a Assassin's Creed®: Director's Cut. GOG te ofrece la opción de descargar un instalador totalmente offline e instalar Assassin's Creed®: Director's Cut de esa manera, sin utilizar GOG Galaxy. GOG Galaxy se utiliza para sincronizar logros y partidas guardadas en la nube, pero su uso es totalmente opcional. Más información sobre GOG Galaxy.

¿Cuáles son los requisitos del sistema para Assassin's Creed®: Director's Cut?

Mínimo: Sistema: Windows 7 / 8 / 10, Procesador: Dual core 2.6 GHz Intel® Pentium® D or AMD Athlon™ 64 X2 3800+, Memoria: 2 GB RAM, Gráficos: ATI/NVidia 256 MB DirectX® 10.0–compliant video card or DirectX 9.0–compliant card with Shader Model 3.0 or higher, Almacenamiento: 8 GB, Sonido: DirectX 9.0 or 10.0–compliant sound card (5.1 sound card recommended).

Puede que te gusten estos productos.
Los usuarios tambiés compraron
Reseñas de usuarios
En general, la reseña más útil

Publicado el: April 5, 2012

vb4

Juegos: 41 Reseñas: 1

Fucking awesome, sadly overlooked

Yes, people love AC2. They also tend to hate AC1. Why do they hate AC1? Because of claims of it having too much repetition. These claims actually do make sense, because the game by default doesn't work the way it's intended to be played. If you really want to enjoy Assassin's Creed, you first need to turn off the minimap. And then refrain from ever looking at the map screen. Seriously, suddenly you will realize how well done this game is - The NPCs tell you exactly where to go in relation to ingame locations. You just need to listen. You will also learn the towns by heart and start to get an advantage against guards due to becoming familiar with the terrain. And the so-called repetition? That's because you see targets on the minimap and start "connecting the dots", which doesn't happen when you don't have visible dots. This playstyle obviously doesn't work with 100% completion. But then again, it's not meant to be played like that. So I sincerely hope anyone who didn't like the game to try out the proper playstyle. There's some real issues with the game, like the climbing mechanic (in comparison with AC2), but it's also well made in terms of dialogue and immersion. Additionally, it lacks the ridiculous bloat of the later AC games and actually does have a semblance of difficulty (which might become frustrating toward the end).


¿Te resulta útil?

Publicado el: April 9, 2012

Herzalot

Juegos: 27 Reseñas: 9

Interesting idea, average execution

Simply put, there's a great idea behind AC. You play as a cool assassin ( Altair ) with great acrobatic skills wondering the streets of some notable medieval cities ( Damascus, Acre, Jerusalem ) tracking and hunting down your targets with the gadgets and abilities you got. It's fun to play as Altair mostly he's fast, agile and gets around easily. But the main problem of the game is that there's little variety and challenge put on your way and if it wasn't because of the unique settings, story and fairly good depiction of historical characters and events and capturing the whole " crusade wars" atmosphere, it would have been a really forgettable game. There are 9 targets for Altair to kill and every one of them is in the poor/average/rich districts of the three cities in the game. To gain access to enough information for attacking your targets, you have to do limited tasks like pick-pocketing, eavesdropping, interrogating , killing archers and guards silently, racing through some checkpoints in a limited amount of time and saving citizens from guards. Doing these tasks is easy and repetitive and killing your main targets is hardly any difference. There are some moments when you get exposed and guards start following you. You can easily lose them with a bit of running and jumping, but if you decide to stay and fight, they are no match for Altair since he is seriously overpowered and can kill a whole bunch of guards with some quick counter attacks. Fortunately, the game features great visuals and soundtracks which makes the experience a lot more pleasant than it should be. AC is not a bad game by any means. It's fun while it lasts. But it could have been done a lot better. But as the start point for a very interesting franchise and story ( Desmond story ) , I think it definitely deserves to be played.


¿Te resulta útil?

Publicado el: April 5, 2012

A setting that should be explored more.

This game has stunning environments and the middle ages Middle Eastern setting is one I would love to see expanded on in some way. The devs at Ubi meticulously researched names and locations and created a historically accurate replica of the Crusade era Middle East, and injected a fantastic fictional story of parkour assassins into it. The combat can be repetitive at times, but mastering it can be tough at higher levels, and while you can spam the attack and counter buttons, there is a depth to the combat that gives deep satisfaction when you take out a pesky patrol without breaking a sweat. However, if you have ANY hoarder proclivities, this game will keep you wake at night. Flags. That's all I will say. It's well worth picking this game up to try, and I doubt you'll forget the experience.


¿Te resulta útil?

Publicado el: January 9, 2013

mbunkin

Propietario verificado

Juegos: 312 Reseñas: 11

An instant classic

Reading reviews here, I understand how fortunate I was to have played, or better said, lived through this game without reading any reviews beforehand. So I enjoyed the game totally oblivious to the well known fact that it is redundant, buggy, too easy and has a confusing ending. I just bought it, started playing and fell out of reality for a week, and loved every minute of it, except the ending - it was really sad to realise that it was finished and I couldn't play any more. I must admit I'm not a "gamer", I enjoy games since my childhood, but I do not play them professionally, and I'm more on the intellectual side. I get bored with shallow keyboard-smashing action titles, and more appreciate a solid story and an adventure that allows me to use logic to solve the problem. I've never played games like Assassin's Creed before (were there any?), so I was totally blown away. I found it very similar to the original Prince of Persia from 1990, the same realistic animations, same classic approach to a level-based story progression. One fight was a bit too hard for me, but I generally loved the idea of not dying. Since it was a memory, I could not really die - desynchronisation merely meant I was not doing it right. Psychologically it's much less stress than getting actually killed. This game is much more logical than its sequels - here you live through a genetic memory of an ancestor, and you have to follow it very closely. In the sequels you had much more freedom, you could buy property, get various weapons, heal yourself, dress in fancy clothes through uPlay rewards (sometimes losing a finger), visit same place during a day or night - that really broke the concept of a DNA memory and moved the franchise from a science fiction into a non-science... better said: nonsense-fiction genre. I have found the plot, the graphics and Altair so realistic, I was saying sorry to him each time I was clumsy enough to make him fall off a wall :) I don't understand what "redundancy" people are talking about. I guess I'm not blessed with a consumer's mind, and to me consistency, integrity of a story is more important than the "fun value". So, if anyone hasn't yet played the original Assassin's Creed and makes up his mind by reading my review, I'd say that if you're jumping through the games while chatting to your friends, and you pay no attention to dialogues and story, this one is not for you, and you will be disappointed with it. However, if you immerse into games and live through them, this is something you'll most likely appreciate.


¿Te resulta útil?

Publicado el: March 9, 2024

axscarlett

Propietario verificado

Juegos: 540 Reseñas: 2

Another great game from Ubisoft, However

There is still DRM trying to call back home in this title and since it can't reach the Ubisoft activation servers the game will freeze constantly, making the game even on the title screen freeze for a long period of time or animations will stop working for a short bit. The only way around this is to modify the host file to block the IP address of the activation server which removes this issue entirely. I was able to complete the game after doing this. So those who want to play this game either for the first time or want to relive it, do some research on how to block the always online DRM that's still technically present even if the game works.


¿Te resulta útil?

1
3
...
...
70

Algo salió mal. Intenta actualizar la página.

Este juego está esperando una reseña. ¡Toma la iniciativa!
{{ item.rating }}
{{ item.percentage }}%
A la espera de más reseñas
Se ha producido un error. Inténtalo de nuevo más tarde.

Otras valoraciones

A la espera de más reseñas

Añade una reseña

Editar una reseña

Tu valoración:
Las estrellas y todos los campos son obligatorios.
¿No sabes qué decir? Empieza por esto:
  • ¿Qué te mantuvo jugando?
  • ¿Qué tipo de jugador disfrutaría de esto?
  • ¿El juego fue justo, difícil o simplemente perfecto?
  • ¿Qué característica te llamó especialmente la atención?
  • ¿El juego funcionó bien en tu equipo?
Contenido inapropiado. Tus reseñas contienen lenguaje ofensivo. Contenido inapropiado. No se permiten enlaces. Contenido inapropiado. El contenido contiene galimatías. El título de la reseña es demasiado corto. El título de la reseña es demasiado largo. La descripción de la reseña es demasiado corta. La descripción de la reseña es demasiado larga.
¿No sabes qué escribir?
Filtros:

No hay reseñas que coincidan con tus criterios

Escrito en
English Deutsch polski français русский 中文(简体) español Otros
Escrito por
Propietarios verificadosOtros
Añadido
Últimos 30 díasÚltimos 90 díasÚltimos 6 mesesCuando seaDespués del lanzamientoDurante el acceso anticipado

Patrocinadores de GOG que ayudaron a preservar este juego.
{{controller.patronsCount}} GOG Patrons

Error al cargar los mecenas. Por favor, actualiza la página e inténtalo de nuevo.

¿Eliminar esta reseña?

¿Estás seguro de que quieres eliminar permanentemente tu reseña de Assassin's Creed®: Director's Cut? Esta acción no se puede deshacer.
¿Estás seguro de que quieres eliminar permanentemente tu valoración para Assassin's Creed®: Director's Cut? Esta acción no se puede deshacer.

Informar sobre esta reseña

Si crees que esta reseña contiene contenido inapropiado o infringe nuestras normas de la comunidad, por favor, indícanos el motivo.

Detalles adicionales (obligatorios):

Proporcione al menos caracteres.
Limite los detalles a caracteres.
¡Ups! Algo salió mal. Inténtalo de nuevo más tarde.

Informar sobre esta reseña

El informe se ha enviado correctamente.
Gracias por ayudarnos a mantener una comunidad respetuosa y segura.