RATING / ESRB / A Created with Sketch. RATING / ESRB / E Created with Sketch. RATING / ESRB / E10 Created with Sketch. RATING / ESRB / M Created with Sketch. RATING / ESRB / T Created with Sketch.
RATING / PEGI / 12 Created with Sketch. RATING / PEGI / 16 Created with Sketch. RATING / PEGI / 18 Created with Sketch. RATING / PEGI / 3 Created with Sketch. RATING / PEGI / 7 Created with Sketch. icon_pin Created with Sketch.

Aikyam Demo

in library
English
FREE
Why buy on GOG.COM?
DRM FREE. No activation or online connection required to play.
Safety and satisfaction . Stellar support and full refunds up to 30 days.
Aikyam Demo
Description
Aikyam is coming soon and can be wishlisted here .     The village of Aikyam is plunged into chaos as demons erupt from darkness, while citizens begin to mysteriously vanish! It’s up to Vishva, Ramli, and Guruji to rally the disgruntled citizens with dazzling dance spectacle...
User reviews
{{ review.content.title }}
Product details
Thousand Stars Studio Inc., ...
System requirements
Requires a 64-bit processor and operating system, TBD, GeForce GTX 1080...
FAQ
Description


Aikyam is coming soon and can be wishlisted here.
 

 

The village of Aikyam is plunged into chaos as demons erupt from darkness, while citizens begin to mysteriously vanish! It’s up to Vishva, Ramli, and Guruji to rally the disgruntled citizens with dazzling dance spectacles to fight against the demons in this over-the-top, Bollywood-inspired fantasy RPG!

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Restore hope with electrifying performances, dramatic leaps and twirls, and gravity-defying stunts by dazzling your opponents in cinematic battles inspired by iconic Indian cinema.

 

Master attacks by timing your moves perfectly to stick the landing, and parry incoming enemy strikes to reduce damage and turn the fight in your favor.

 

 

 

 

 

 

Every act of compassion ripples through your village. Unlock new adventures and gain courageous cheerleaders for battles by aiding them in charming quests of kindness!

 

By completing heartfelt quests, you will build a crowd to cheer you on during battles. The more lives you change, the stronger you become, unlocking powerful cinematic abilities and devastating combo attacks. Impress the crowd enough and they will leap into battle to fight at your side with surprise assists of their own!

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Thrive in this fantastical larger-than-life world of Ancient India, where characters unite to conquer challenges twice their size!

 

Explore vast lands filled with hidden paths, secrets, and quests waiting to be discovered. Uncover the mysteries of Aikyam’s looming threat as you encounter acts-of-kindness challenges, hilarious (or dire) side quests, and incredible snippets of Indian epics hidden throughout the world.

System requirements
Minimum system requirements:
Why buy on GOG.COM?
DRM FREE. No activation or online connection required to play.
Safety and satisfaction . Stellar support and full refunds up to 30 days.
FAQ

What operating systems is Aikyam Demo compatible with?

Aikyam Demo is officially supported on Windows.

Does Aikyam Demo have DRM?

No! GOG games have no DRM and can be played without an internet connection, totally offline. Some bonus content might require an internet connection to download, but we do our best to limit that need. Read more about DRM.

Do you need GOG Galaxy to play Aikyam Demo?

No! You do not need GOG Galaxy to play Aikyam Demo. GOG gives you the option to download a fully offline installer and install Aikyam Demo that way, without using GOG Galaxy. GOG Galaxy is used for synchronization of achievements and cloud saves, but its usage is totally optional. Read more about GOG Galaxy.

What are the system requirements for Aikyam Demo?

Minimum: System: Requires a 64-bit processor and operating system, Processor: TBD, Graphics: GeForce GTX 1080. Recommended: System: Requires a 64-bit processor and operating system, Processor: 13th Gen Intel(R) Core(TM) i7-13700H 2.40 GHz, Graphics: GeForce RTX 2070.

You may like these products
Users also bought
User reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Something went wrong. Try refresh page.

This game is waiting for a review. Take the first shot!
{{ item.rating }}
{{ item.percentage }}%
Awaiting more reviews
An error occurred. Please try again later.

Other ratings

Awaiting more reviews

Add a review

Edit a review

Your rating:
Stars and all fields are required
Not sure what to say? Start with this:
  • What kept you playing?
  • What kind of gamer would enjoy this?
  • Was the game fair, tough, or just right?
  • What’s one feature that really stood out?
  • Did the game run well on your setup?
Inappropriate content. Your reviews contain bad language. Inappropriate content. Links are not allowed. Inappropriate content. Content contains gibberish. Review title is too short. Review title is too long. Review description is too short. Review description is too long.
Not sure what to write?
Filters:

No reviews matching your criteria

Written in
English Deutsch polski français русский 中文(简体) español Others
Written by
Verified ownersOthers
Added
Last 30 daysLast 90 daysLast 6 monthsWheneverAfter releaseDuring Early Access

GOG Patrons who helped preserve this game
{{controller.patronsCount}} GOG Patrons

Error loading patrons. Please refresh the page and try again.

Delete this review?

Are you sure you want to permanently delete your review for Aikyam Demo? This action cannot be undone.
Are you sure you want to permanently delete your rating for Aikyam Demo? This action cannot be undone.

Report this review

If you believe this review contains inappropriate content or violates our community guidelines, please let us know why.

Additional Details (required):

Please provide at least characters.
Please limit your details to characters.
Oops! Something went wrong. Please try again later.

Report this review

Report has been submitted successfully.
Thank you for helping us maintain a respectful and safe community.